you have connected to the most awesome blog in the galaxy. Lucky you. Read away. And dont be a lame spammer. cuz that's lame and stuff.
My photo
Glanvillia, Saint John, Dominica
i am a mom/wife/textile designer gone haywire. I love to sing(music/arts AA degree), craft, exercise, and be goofy. Just living life outside the norm. And the norm thanks me for it. Oh yeah, and I like me some haikus. . . . . . . . . . What are we up to currently? Aaron recently started medical school at Ross University on the island of Dominica in the Caribbean, and the kids and I are along for the crazy ride :)

And he's OFF!

Monday, February 25, 2008

Aaron just left for his 5 hour interview with ASDOH Dental School this morning. He's REALLY nervous- he said that he's never had this much adrenaline running through him. He's gonna do great. I'm sure that everyone who has been praying for him along with the family fast we had yesterday will definitely help!!! Good Luck Sweety!!!


Court said...

Good luck Aaron!! I'm sure you'll do great!

Brandis said...

How exciting! I hope everything went well!
We were in the Rogers' ward for 3 years in E. Mesa before we moved to Idaho and then to ASUE. Ashley was my VT for a long time. How do you know them? I also met a girl named Lola that went to HS w/you. She said she was in your French class. small world.:)
PS your haircut looks really cute. I'm getting kinda tired of long hair but it took so long to get it this long that I'm not sure if I'm ready to cut it. :)